Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Administrators

Good, Chris - Principal
DeZutter, Kirsten - Vice Principal (Grade 9)
McCorquindale, Mike - Vice Principal (Grade 10)
Rawlusyk, Jamie - Vice Principal (Grade 11)
Sillery, Sheila - Vice Principal (Grade 12)


Teachers

Anderson, Brad
Arb, Charlene
Armstrong, Janna
Barker, Adair
Belenky, Katelyn
Belzile, Sylvie
Black, Cam
Carleton, Charity
Carr, Caley
Carroll, Joel
Cook, Danielle
Coon, Lisa
Crawford-Ritz, Penny
Czainski, Travis
Davidson, Kim
Domoney, Cody
Fonga, Armand
Friesen, Lisa
Gibson, Carly
Goring, Hayley
Graham, Kathleen
Graham, Mark
Grenier, Daniel
Grenier, Logan
Hay, Cheryl
Heiskanen, Tomi
Hiles, Charlie
Hubert, Danielle
Hunter, Ryan
Irons, Miriam
Jia, Tony
Jones, Heather
Kawalilak, Zoe
Kleinloog, Alissa
Kochan, Darren
Koett, Tara
Kranenborg, Shaun
Lachance, Turner
Lalor, Kathy
Light, Carl
Lopushinsky, Amanda
MacKenzie, Madisyn
Mann, Jennifer
McMullen, Terence
McNiff-Wolfe, Sheena
Mills, Dan
Mireault, Joe
Moir, Tracy
Monteleone, Aaron
Moore, Megan
Mosychuk, Pat
Newman, Adam
Newton, Danielle
Norris, Ashley
Park, Jennifer
Plant, Dean
Reynolds, Corey
Rudolph, Renee
Schultz, Bev
Shukin, Jackie
Siler, Jamie
Smith, David
Smith, Jordan
Snider, Dallas
Snyder, Andrew
Sparks, Meghan
Stan, Sharon
Stonelake, Alex
Tennant, Kerry
Theriault, Gilles
Toukam, Simplice
Tremblay, Andreanne
Vandervlis, Rene
Wade, Alan
Walton, Graham
Wasilenko, Tawnya
Weisz, Danielle
Willms, RJ
Young, Emily
Zackowski, Jason
Zilinski, Daryl


Student Support Teams

Tennant, Kevin - Counsellor (Grade 9 & 13)
Christina Georgeson - Learning Assistance Teacher (Grade 9 & 13)

McRorie, Geoff - Counsellor (Grade 10)
Penner, Trina - Learning Assistance Teacher (Grade 10)

Kure, Jackie - Counsellor (Grade 11)
Towne, Alan - Learning Assistance Teacher (Grade 11)

King, Alyson - Counsellor (Grade 12)
Helgason, Janelle - Learning Assistance Teacher (Grade 12)

Thudium, Donnalee - Community Liaison Worker


Support Staff

Jenkins, Rachel - Business Manager
Machan, Daena - Office Manager
Baggaley, Alayne - Learning Commons Coordinator
Banks, Anita - Career Centre Administrative Assistant
Belanger, Carl - IT Specialist
Bryar, Jill - MakerSpace/ Library Tech
Dyck, Dianne - Administrative Assistant
Gosse, Leanne - Career Advisor
Kirk, Heather - Library Tech
Kopec, Mellanie - Accounting Technician
Johansen, Amy - Administrative Assistant Promotions
Johnston, Gail - Science Lab Technician
Lorenson, Melissa - Student Records Manager
Melchert, Ronalee - Accounting Technician/Bookstore Manager
Ness, Linda - Receptionist
Pogmore, Colleen - Administrative Assistant SAC
Saunders, Dawn - Receptionist/ Work Experience Secretary
Schultz, Sharon - Finish Line Coordinator
Stober, Megan - FNMI Services


Educational Assistants

Berceles, Grevelyn
Boisvert, Emilie
Broen, Jennifer
Clark, Staci
Ghosh, Rekha
Guenther, Ashley
Humphrey, Rhonda
Kamel, Mostafa
Kirk, Heather
Letkeman, Tracey
Lindhout, Danielle
McMurray, Louise
Meunier-Smith, Josee
Moltzahn, Brendalyn
Muhammed, Narjes
Paz-Fernandez, Mitzie
Quaife, Darlene
Smithson, Danette
Tobias, Carolyn
Wagar, Lee
Watson, Cheryl

image description
Back to top