Skip to main content

Staff Directory

ADMINISTRATORS

Roscoe, Darwin, Principal

Lower, Shelley, Vice Principal - Grade 9

Kure, Ryan, Vice Principal - Grade 10

Bussard, Jim, Vice Principal - Grade 11

Irvine, Mitch, Vice Principal - Grade 12 & 13


SUPPORT STAFF

Forth, Stacey - Office Manager

Palmer, Dana - Business Manager

Andersen, Sarah - Attendance

Boiteau, Jennifer - Receptionist

Bysterveld, Rachel - Social Media/Events Coordinator

Couchman, Lorae - Athletics Coordinator

Davis, Joanne - Lab Technician

Isaac, Debra - Cafeteria

Johnson, Julie - Learning Commons Coordinator

Richard, Anna - Cafeteria

Sanderson, Lisa - Student Records

Simon, Jennifer - Bookstore

Smathers, Floyd - Network Technology Administrator

Trautman, Jaime - Accounting

Wheeler, Darryl - Cafeteria Manager


STUDENT SUPPORT TEAM

Cote, Melissa - Counsellor - Grade 9

Campbell, Brenda - Counsellor - Grade 10

Sproxton, Andrea - Counsellor - Grade 11

Siler, Nate - Counsellor - Grade 12

Pchelnyk, Carol - Community Liaison Worker

Vollans, Holly - Career Advisor

Zilinski, Monica - FNMI Learning Support


TEACHERS

Brookwell, Don
Brown, Katrina
Busby, Mike
Cai, Sandy
Cosby, Chad
Cosby, Rhonda
de Jonge, Jill
de Jonge, Kevin
Deschambault, Riley
Engel, Haly
Falkenberg, Mike
Fallis, Rachelle
Fitch, Amanda
Friesen, Bonnie
Golby, Mike
Gough, Kristen
Gotell, Evelyn

Hammel, Rob
Hartel, TJ
Harvey, Annette
Hebert, Dilan
Henry, Daniel
Henwood, Blake
Hicks, Fiona
Hill, Dania
Jeske, Twyla
Johnson, Brian
Kaiser, Kim
Kaupp, Kenton
Kelly, Laura
Khimych, Petro
Lord, Derek
MacKay, Blake
Martinek, Taryn
McKeage, David
McLean, Patrick
McQuay, Joe
Metzner, Janine
Olesen, Lisa
Owens, Mike
Pederson, Kyrissa
Pendle, Arthur
Pfeifenroth, Cole
Pobuda, Crystal
Pretty, Kimberly
Pretty, Philip
Rempel, Piper
Richardson, Kathryn
Sedgwick, Kyle
Setters, Jana
Sillery, Adam
Silverton, Lori
Sorensen, Josh
Steele, Heather
Stella, Leah
Strohschein, Alana
Tillapaugh, Matt
Unland, Lindsay
Vanderwater, Nancy
von Tettenborn, Karl
Waldo, Carrie
Winnicky, Dylan
Young, Lesley
Zimmerman, Teri

EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANTS

Andreasen, Criselda

Graham, Colleen

Johnson, Sandy

Johnston, Arlene

Koenig, Lori

Nykyforuk, Nikki

Pilgrim, Justin

Rutledge, Janell

Sanderson, Elaine

Shandal, Samantha

Smereka, Shelley

St. Vincent, Karly

Wyatt, Teri


CUSTODIANS

Yan, Frank - Head Caretaker

Schwehr, Lawrence

Stolee, Brent

Zakaluk, Barb

image description
Back to top